products

Yellow Singlemode G652D Fiber Optic Cable / 12 Core SC UPC Pigtail

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001:2015
Model Number: QPSC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC UPC optic fiber pigtail
Detail Information
Product Name: Singlemode 12 Core SC APC Optical Fiber Pigtail Connector: SC UPC
Color: Yellow Cable Cable Length: 1m 1.5m Or Customized
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Fiber: G652D G657A Core: 12 Fiber
High Light:

multimode fiber pigtail

,

optical fiber pigtail


Product Description

Single Mode G652D Cable 12 Core SC UPC Pigtail Fanout Optical Fiber Pigtail

 

Products description

 

The SC fiber optic pigtail is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermate able with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Application

 

• Optical access network

• Optical-fiber CATV

• A local area network(LAN)

• Test Equipment

 

 

Specification

 

Parameter LC,SC,ST,FC
  SM MM
  UPC APC UPC
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 850/1300
Insertion Loss(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20 ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) ≥55 ≥65 ≥35
Repeatability Loss(dB) ≤0.1
Interchangeability Loss(dB) ≤0.20
Repeat Piug-pull Times ≥1000
Tensil Strength(N) ≥100
Durability Loss(dB) ≤0.20
Operating Temperature(℃) -40℃~ +75℃
Storage Temperature(℃) -40℃~85℃


Advantage

 

1. Advanced production and testing equipment
2. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.
3. Full compliance with ISO 9001:2008 quality management system

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198