products

Yellow SM Optical Fiber Adapter , SC TO ST Fibera optics Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC-FC SM Optical Fiber Adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week SC FC LC Adapter
Detail Information
Model Numbe: SC-FC SM Optical Fiber Adapter Connector Type:: SC To ST
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Durability:: >1000 Mating Times
Color: Yellow Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
High Light:

optical fiber coupler

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

Yellow SM Optical Fiber Adapter , SC TO ST Fibera optics Adapter

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

 Factory Scale:

 Total Area of: 8000 square meters

 Factory history: 10 years

 Production Staff: 60 to 100
 QC Staff: 10 to 12
 R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

 Logistics Ability:

 Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

 over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

 Features;

 Good uniformity and low insertion loss

 Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 Excellent Environmental Stability

 Excellent Mechanical

 Stability

 Delivery Time:

 Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

 Production & Assembly Time 7 days

 Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

 Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

 for safe delivery lead time.

 The faster delivery could be negotiable.

 Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment

Yellow SM Optical Fiber Adapter , SC TO ST Fibera optics Adapter 0

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917