Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination

SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination

    • SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination
    • SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination
    • SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination
    • SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination
    • SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination
  • SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: Quality or QY
    Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
    Model Number: Fiber Optics SC Fast Connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
    Price: USD 0.3~0.5USD/PCS
    Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Product Size: 60x9x7mm
    IL: 0.3dB(Max: 0.5dB) Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Connector Type: SC/APC Connector: Fast Connector SC APC
    Fiber Type: SM Lead Time: 3-7working Days
    High Light:

    sc fiber optic connector

    ,

    field assembly connector

    SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination

     

    1.Description

     

    The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
     

    The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.

     

     

    2.Features

     

    1.Factory-installed fiber stub

    2.Low insertion loss

    3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field .

    4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage

    5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

     

    3.Specification

     

     

    Fast Connector Specification
    Mode SM MM
    Polish UPC APC  
    Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB
    Maximum ≤0.5dB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥35dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.1dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
    Tensile Strengh > 10kg
    Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

     

     

    4.Application

     

    1). CATV

    2). Active device termination

    3). Telecommunication networks

    4). Local Area Networks (LANs)

    5). Data processing networks

    6). Test equipment

    7). Premise installation

    8). Wide Area Networks(WANs)

     

     

    5. Packing

     

    Optical fiber fast connector should be packed before they go out .And the packing
    requirement and box mark must be meet the specification of GT/T3873-1993.

     

    SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination 0

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.