products

SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Quality or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Optics SC Fast Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Price: USD 0.3~0.5USD/PCS
Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Product Name: SC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Product Size: 60x9x7mm
IL: 0.3dB(Max: 0.5dB) Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: SC/APC Connector: Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Type: SM Lead Time: 3-7working Days
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

field assembly connector


Product Description

SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination

 

1.Description

 

The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
 

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.

 

 

2.Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.Low insertion loss

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field .

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

 

3.Specification

 

 

Fast Connector Specification
Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC  
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.5dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

4.Application

 

1). CATV

2). Active device termination

3). Telecommunication networks

4). Local Area Networks (LANs)

5). Data processing networks

6). Test equipment

7). Premise installation

8). Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

5. Packing

 

Optical fiber fast connector should be packed before they go out .And the packing
requirement and box mark must be meet the specification of GT/T3873-1993.

 

SC APC Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Termination 0

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198