Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter

China SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter supplier

Large Image :  SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC UPC Duplex adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.17-0.25/pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: SC UPC Adapter Insertion Loss:: < 0.2dB
Color: Blue Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve
Channels Number:: Duplex Application: FTTH FTTX
Material: PBT Mode: Single Mode

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex fiber optic network adapter Fiber Optic Adapter

Description:

Fiber coupler, also known as a splitter, a connector, an adapter, or a fiber flange, is a component used to realize optical signal splitting/combining, or for extending an optical fiber link, and is a passive component. The field is applied in telecommunications networks, cable television networks, subscriber loop systems, and regional networks.

 

Feature:

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Product Specification

 

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, ST

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

             
Product picture
 
  SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)