Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter

    • SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter
  • SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: SC UPC Duplex adapter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: USD 0.17-0.25/pcs
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Numbe: SC UPC Adapter Insertion Loss:: < 0.2dB
    Color: Blue Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve
    Channels Number:: Duplex Application: FTTH FTTX
    Material: PBT Mode: Single Mode
    High Light:

    optical cable adapter

    ,

    optical cable coupler

    SC UPC Single Mode Duplex fiber optic network adapter Fiber Optic Adapter

    Description:

    Fiber coupler, also known as a splitter, a connector, an adapter, or a fiber flange, is a component used to realize optical signal splitting/combining, or for extending an optical fiber link, and is a passive component. The field is applied in telecommunications networks, cable television networks, subscriber loop systems, and regional networks.

     

    Feature:

    1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

    2, UPC or APC Optional

    2, SM or MM Optional

    3, With/Without flange Optional

    4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

    5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

    6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

    7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

     

    Application:

    CATV

    Telecommunication networks

    Test equipment

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data processing networks

     

    Product Specification

     

    Parameter

    Unit

    LC, SC, FC, ST

    SM

    MM

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    Insertion Loss (Typical)

    dB

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    Exchangeability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.2

    Durability

    Time

    >1000

    Operating Temperature

    °C

    -40~75

    Storage Temperature

    °C

    -45~85

                 
    Product picture
     
      SC UPC Single Mode Duplex PBT Material Durable Fiber Optic Network Adapter 0

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.