Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color

SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color

    • SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color
    • SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color
    • SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color
  • SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
    Model Number: QADSC-002

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: 0.08usd-0.55usd
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SC Adaptor Plastic Cap Single Mode Optic Fiber Adapter Type: Singlemode
    Polish: UPC APC Color: Blue /Beige /Green
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Operating Temperature: -40~+75℃
    Housing Material: Plastic Warranty: 1 Year
    High Light:

    optical cable adapter

    ,

    optical cable coupler

    SC UPC flange connector low insertion 0.2dB blue coupler optic fiber adapter

     

    Description:

    Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.The product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

     

     

    Feature:

    1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

    2, UPC or APC Optional

    2, SM or MM Optional

    3, With/Without flange Optional

    4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

    5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

    6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

    7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

     

    Application:

    CATV

    Telecommunication networks

    Test equipment

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data processing networks

     

     

    Specifications

    Single mode multi mode

    Insertion loss

    ≤0.2db

    Plug and unplug force(g/f)

    200-600

    Durability

    plug and unplug 1000 times

    Operating temperature

    -45 t +75°C

     

     

     

    SC UPC Flange Connector Optic Fiber Adapter Low Insertion 0.2dB Blue Color 0

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.