Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector

Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector

    • Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector
    • Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector
    • Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector
    • Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector
  • Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: QSC53KJ3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: USD 0.53-0.99 per pcs
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Type: SC Upc Fast Connector Color: Blue
    Return Loss: >45dB IL: <0.5dB
    Main Body Length: 53mm Package Details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
    High Light:

    sc fiber optic connector

    ,

    fiber optic quick connector

    Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector

     

    Description: 

     

    The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass.

    The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss.

    Optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.

    Features

    1. Standards of IEC, Telcordia

    2. 60 seconds installation time

    3. Can be used 10 times

    4. Low insertion loss

    5. Compatible with standard SC connectors;

    6. Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

    7. UPC, APC polishing optional;

    8. No electricity required;

    9. FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

    10. Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

     

    Specifications

     

    Fast Connector Specification
    Mode SM   MM
    Polish end UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.3dB ≤0.25dB
    Maximum ≤0.5dB
    Return Loss ≥45dB ≥55dB ≥35dB
    Durability 500 times mating
    Reusable Times >5 times
    Operating Temperature -20° C ~ +70° C
    Storage Temperature -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C

     

    Low insertion loss Fast Connector / Single Mode Sc Upc Quick Connector 0

     

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.