Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector

China Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector supplier
Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector supplier Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QSC52ZJ1-APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: 0.53USD-0.72USD per pcs
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC/APC Field Fiber Optic Fast Connector Brand: QualitY & QY
Connector Type: SC APC Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
Return Loss: 55db Color: Green
Manufacturer: Yes Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector

10 years experence for fibre optic manufacturer supply sc/apc fast connector
Welcome to come factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

 

Description

 

Field Assmbly SC quick connector can proivide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are avaliable for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber ederface inspection.

 

Feature:

·Low signal loss,high return loss;

·Reliable optical performance;

·Good connection stability;

·Convenient for field installation;

·Easy operates ;

·Low cost.

 

Specification

 

Product name SC/APC Fast Connector Packing Quantity 1pcs per pe bag
Operating Temperature -40℃~85℃ Product Size 52mm
I.L ≤0.5dB R.L. ≥55dB

 

Fast Connector Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish end

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Maximum ≤0.5dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥55dB

≥35dB

Durability

500 times mating

Reusable Times

>5 times

Operating Temperature

-20° C ~ +70° C

Storage Temperature

-40 ° C ~ +85 ° C

 

 

Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assemble Easy Operate Sc Apc Fiber Quick Connector

 

Advantage

 

The products specified in this Technical Specification shall meet the requirements of relevant international standards such as ITU-T and IEC, and shall also meet the requirements of :
GB/T16529.4-1997 Optical Fiber and Cable Mechanical Connector,
YD/T 1636-2007 "Fiber to the Home (FTTH) Architecture and General Requirements"
YDT 2341.1-2011 Instant assembly optical fast connector, part I:mechanical Type
China Telecom optical fast connector standard: (2010) No.953
GR-326-CORE (Issue 3, 1999) Generic Requirements for Singlemode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies
YD/T 1636-2007 FTTH system structure part VI: Optical fiber-cable mechanical fast connector.

 

Product classification
QSC52ZJ1 Fiber optic fast connector: A high performance, easy to use mechanical fiber
optic connector. It can be widely used in FTTH drop cable connection and
inter-connection. It has the same connection performance as the standard SC connector,
and can be connected directly to the standard SC adapter.
Products are divided into SC/UPC and SC/APC interface standards;
Products vary according to cable type: 3.0x2.0 or 2.0x1.6 butterfly cable, 3.0 indoor
cable. The following development will support : 2.0 indoor cable, 0.9 mm cable, or
0.25mm fiber.

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)