Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

PIN Fiber Armored Optical Cable With ODVA MPO APC Male Connector

PIN Fiber Armored Optical Cable With ODVA MPO APC Male Connector

    • PIN Fiber Armored Optical Cable With ODVA MPO APC Male Connector
  • PIN Fiber Armored Optical Cable With ODVA MPO APC Male Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: QODVA-MPO-APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week Optical Fiber MPO.
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Armoured Cable Patch Cord Connector: MPO
    Polish End: APC Type: A Or B
    Material: PVC/LSZH Fiber: G67A1
    Length: Customized PIN Material: SUS 304
    High Light:

    single mode armored fiber cable

    ,

    armoured fiber optic cable

    ODVA MPO MTP APC UPC male connector optical fiber armored patch cord

     

    Description

     

    Patch cord Available in 12 24 48 core configuration, these space-saving assemblies comes with either MTP Male or MTP Female Connectors on both the other end. They are available in lengths of 5, 10, 20, 50, 100 meters, custom lengths are available on request.

     

     

    Application

     

    Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.


    Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.


    Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

     

    Specification

     

    Products ODVA MPO patch cord
    Connector Type: MPO APC
    Fiber Cores 8 Fibers 12 Fibers 24 Fibers 48 Fibers
    Connector Gender Male or Female
    Cable type SM Om1 om2 om3 om4
    Cable Diameter 3.0mm 7.0mm
    Cable Jacket PVC, LSZH
    Cable Color Yellow Orange Aqua Pink Blue Black
    Insertion Loss <0.75db(Standard)
    Length 1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m 50m 100m
    Product Keywords Fiber optic MPO patch cord

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.