Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

IEC Standard Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

IEC Standard Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve

China IEC Standard  Duplex Adapter  Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve supplier

Large Image :  IEC Standard Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 2000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: SC UPC Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve Connector Type:: SC UPC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM (5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Durability:: >1000 Mating Times Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Color: Green Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Channels Number:: Simplex , Duplex

IEC Standard Duplex Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve

 

 

QY provides a full range of LC and SC fiber optic shutter adapters, Most of the LC and SC adapters can be with the shutters no matter they are SX, DX or Quad versions, there are removable shutters and integrated shutters for your choice.

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, With/Without flange Optional

2, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

3, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

4, Low insertional loss, High return loss

5, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

6, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

7, UPC or APC Optional

8, SM or MM Optional

 

The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.

 

Application:

 

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

 

IEC Standard  Duplex Adapter  Fiber Optic Adapter With Ceramic Sleeve

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)