Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication

QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication

    • QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication
  • QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/LC/APC male-female Fiber Optic Adapters

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Fiber Optic Adapters PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 25000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Numbe: LC Male To FC Female Hybrid Adapter Connector Type:: LC Male To FC Female
    Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
    Color: Blue Ferrule Material: Zirconia
    Operating Temp: -40~70°C Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    High Light:

    optical fiber coupler

    ,

    optical cable coupler

    QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication

     

    Fiber Optic Adapter(also known as fiber flange), is aligned with the connection of fiber optic
    transmission components, the ends can be inserted into different types of fiber optic connector
    interfaces to achieve FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 conversion between different
    interfaces, widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF), fiberoptic communications
    equipment, instruments, etc., superb performance, stable and reliable.


     
     

    Feature:
     
    1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional
    2, UPC or APC Optional
    2, SM or MM Optional
    3, With/Without flange Optional
    4, Simplex 
    5, Zirconia ferrule, Compact design
    6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

     
    Application:
     
    CATV
    Telecommunication networks
    Test equipment
    Local Area Networks(LANs)
    Data processing networks
     
    Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. LC/ST/SC/LC Optical Adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

     

    Hybrid adapter type LC(Female) to FC(Male)
    Fiber tyle SM 9/125 Fiber.
    Insertion Loss(db) Less than 0.50
    Repeatability(db) Greater than 0.38
    Interchangeability(db) Less than 0.20
    Sleeve Socket Material Zirconium dioxide ceramic
    Working temperature -25C to +75C.
    Storage temperature 25C to +75C.
     
    QY adapter LC male to FC female hybrid fiber optical adapter in Telecommunication 0

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.