Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve

China SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve supplier
SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve supplier

Large Image :  SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADFC-201

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 25000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: FC Fiber Optic Adapters Connector Type:: FC
Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Cap Color: Red
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex

SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ and Hybrid

*Simplex and Duplex

 

*Compliant with IEC874-14 &IEC874-19 and NTT standard compatible

*All parts compliant with RoHS

 

*Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

*Meet JIS5974 and Bellcore-GR-CORE Compliance

 

Feature:
 
1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional
2, UPC or APC Optional
2, SM or MM Optional
3, With/Without flange Optional
4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional
5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design
6, Low insertional loss, High return loss
7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard
 
 
Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. LC/ST/SC/LC Optical Adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

 

 

Factory Scale:
Total Area of: 8000 square meters
Factory history: 10 years
Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:
ISO9001:2015
SGS
RoHS
CE

Logistics Ability:
Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,
over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability

Delivery Time:
Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)
Production & Assembly Time 7 days
Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days
Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs
for safe delivery lead time.
The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Applications:
1.Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :
2.Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM
3.Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM
4.Local Area Networks (LAN)
5.Cable Television (CATV)
6.Test Equipment

SC FC ST LC MU male / female Fiber Optic Adapters with Zirconia Sleeve

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)