Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Mating sleeve LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter

Mating sleeve LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter

    • Mating sleeve  LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter
    • Mating sleeve  LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter
    • Mating sleeve  LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter
    • Mating sleeve  LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter
  • Mating sleeve  LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: Qingying or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: LC To SC Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter 50/125

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs for minium order
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: LC to SC Fiber Optic Adapters PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 2500pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Numbe: LC To SC Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter 50/125 Connector Type:: LC To SC
    Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
    Mode: Multimode Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
    Color: Gray Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve
    Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex
    High Light:

    optical fiber coupler

    ,

    optical cable coupler

    LC To SC Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter 50/125

    Hybrid optical adapters with male to female configuration are very useful in connecting patchcords with different connectors.

     

    Because both a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) are provided, this hybrid adapter fits in various circumstances, offering flexibility and reducing the size, weight and complexity of the system.

    It has low insertion loss and high return loss.

     

    We provide hybrid adapters bridging popular connector types, such as FC, SC, ST and LC.

     

    Type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ and Hybrid

    • *Simplex and Duplex

       

      *Compliant with IEC874-14 &IEC874-19 and NTT standard compatible

      *All parts compliant with RoHS

       

      *Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves

      *Meet JIS5974 and Bellcore-GR-CORE Compliance

     
    Mating sleeve fiber optic adapters allow users to couple from one connector type to another same type. LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Optic Adaptors are comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. LC/ST/SC/LC Optical Adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

     

     

     

    Factory Scale:
    Total Area of: 8000 square meters
    Factory history: 10 years
    Production Staff: 60 to 100
    QC Staff: 10 to 12
    R&D Staff: 5 to 10

    Certificates:
    ISO9001:2015
    SGS
    RoHS
    CE

    Logistics Ability:
    Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,
    over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

    Features;
    Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    Excellent Mechanical
    Stability

    Delivery Time:
    Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)
    Production & Assembly Time 7 days
    Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days
    Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs
    for safe delivery lead time.
    The faster delivery could be negotiable.

    Applications:
    1.Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :
    2.Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM
    3.Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM
    4.Local Area Networks (LAN)
    5.Cable Television (CATV)
    6.Test Equipment

    Mating sleeve  LC To SC Fiber Adapter / Multimode Duplex Hybrid Fiber optic Adapter 0

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.