Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler

0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler

    • 0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC  Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler
    • 0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC  Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler
    • 0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC  Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler
  • 0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC  Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: sc upc adapter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Singlemode SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter with Press-fit Elastic iron PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week Buy direct from china manufacturer SC APC SX Fiber optic adapter
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type:: SC APC UPC Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
    Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Durability:: >1000 Mating Times
    Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Color: Green & Blue
    Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex
    High Light:

    optical cable adapter

    ,

    optical fiber coupler

    0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler

    Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.
    They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

     
    Choose proper type according to the splice of optical fiber active connector.Good agglomerati-

    on technic to ensure the best quality,high intensity and stability.
     

     

    SC APC for PCB

    Insertion loss

    ≤0.2dB

    Durability

    ≤0.2dB after 1000cycles

    Operating temperature

    -25℃~75℃

    Storage temperature

    -40℃~80℃

     
    Features
    ♦ Low insertion loss;
    ♦ Good repeatability and interchangeability;
    ♦ Good environmental stability.

     
    Application
    Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
    test equitments,LAN,CATV.

     
    Ordering Information
    For Example: LC-PC-SM-DX-no ear type-Plastic
    Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
    Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC

    Core Type :
     
    Single-mode(SM:9/125μm),
    Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
    Structure / Material :
     
    “DX”means Duplex,“SX”means Simplex;
    with ear type, no ear type;
    copper alloy,Zinc alloy, Plastic.

     

    Factory Scale:
    Total Area of: 8000 square meters
    Factory history: 10 years
    Production Staff: 60 to 100
    QC Staff: 10 to 12
    R&D Staff: 5 to 10

    Certificates:
    ISO9001:2015
    SGS
    RoHS
    CE

    Logistics Ability:
    Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,
    over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

    Features;
    Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    Excellent Mechanical
    Stability

    Delivery Time:
    Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)
    Production & Assembly Time 7 days
    Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days
    Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs
    for safe delivery lead time.
    The faster delivery could be negotiable.

    Applications:
    1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :
    2. Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM
    3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM
    4. Local Area Networks (LAN)
    5. Cable Television (CATV)
    6. Test Equipment

    0.2dB flange SC connector Single mode SC UPC APC  Fiber Optic Adapter / fiber optic coupler 0

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.