products

Low Insertion Loss SC UPC UPC APC Single Mode with Plastic Foot Fiber Optic Adapter /Coupler

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: sc upc adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Singlemode SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapter with Press-fit Elastic iron PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week Buy direct from china manufacturer SC APC SX Fiber optic adapter
Detail Information
Connector Type:: SC APC UPC Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Durability:: >1000 Mating Times
Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Color: Blue
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical fiber coupler


Product Description

Low Insertion Loss SC UPC UPC APC Single Mode with Plastic Foot Fiber Optic Adapter /Coupler for FTTH Solution

DESCRIPTION

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) a is the device to couple two connectors together. QY’s adaptor adopts high precision alignment sleeve to keep high reliability and better performance. The color of housing is available in different colors or specified by customer, and with options for flange or flangeless body.

 

Low Insertion Loss SC UPC UPC  APC Single Mode with Plastic Foot Fiber Optic Adapter /Coupler 0
Features


♦ Low insertion loss;
♦ Good repeatability and interchangeability;
♦ Good environmental stability.

 
Application


Optical fiber communcation network,data transmission,
test equitments,LAN,CATV.

 

 

 

Specificaton

 

Item Name Unit SPECIFICATIONS
  Grade S (Standard) Grade P (Premium)
△IL(Insertion Loss) dB ≤ 0.2 ≤ 0.1
Interchangeability dB ≤ 0.2
Repeatability dB ≤ 0.1
Durability times 1,000
Operating Temp. °C -25 ~ +70
Fiber Count   Simplex


Ordering Information
For Example: LC-PC-SM-DX-no ear type-Plastic
Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC

Core Type :
 
Single-mode(SM:9/125μm),
Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
Structure / Material :
 
“DX”means Duplex,“SX”means Simplex;
with ear type, no ear type;
copper alloy,Zinc alloy, Plastic.

 

Low Insertion Loss SC UPC UPC  APC Single Mode with Plastic Foot Fiber Optic Adapter /Coupler 1

Low Insertion Loss SC UPC UPC  APC Single Mode with Plastic Foot Fiber Optic Adapter /Coupler 2Low Insertion Loss SC UPC UPC  APC Single Mode with Plastic Foot Fiber Optic Adapter /Coupler 3Low Insertion Loss SC UPC UPC  APC Single Mode with Plastic Foot Fiber Optic Adapter /Coupler 4

FAQ

 

Q1: How do you guarantee the quality?
A1: We are an ISO certified factory
A2: We always start with pilot production to confirm everything complied with customers’ spec.
A3: In mass production, we have strictly IQC, IPQC, and FQC processes to confirm the quality of final products
A4: Before shipment, we also accept the customer's inspector to confirm the quality of goods.
 
Q2: Can you factory pass the factory audit?
A2: Yes, we welcome factory audit and we could pass it dut to we already are an ISO certified factory.
 
Q3: What's the product's lead time?
A3: It depends. For the sample below 5pcs, the lead time is usually 1 day, and for bulk production, the time will be 5-30 days
after receiving the deposit.
 
Q4: Can I have my own logo on the products?
A4: Yes, we welcome the custom-made logo. The logo could be stamped, lasered, and engraved.
 
Q5: What's your payment term?
A5: Our payment term is 30% deposit, and 70% balance before shipment.
 
Q6: Do you offer any other goods?
A6:Yes. Our factory mainly offers fast connectors, adapters, patch cords, attenuators, plc splitters, etc. However, we serve all
requests from customers with pleasure.

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198