products

Singlemode G657A cable Optical PLC Splitter 1x16 plc splitter ABS type PLC fiber optic splitter box

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan
Brand Name: QY-SP0528
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/12
Model Number: PLC-S-2*N*0.9,2.0,3.0-SC/UPC-1m
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: Shipped in 10 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcsper day
Detail Information
Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Name: Optic Fiber PLC Splitter ABX BOX
Length: 1m,1.5m,2m,3m Or Customer Test The Wavelength: 1310&1490&1550
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Connectors: SC/LC/FC/ST /MTRJ/MPO Or Other
Cable: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm /3.0mm Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode
High Light:

Passive Optical Splitter

,

Multimode Fiber Splitter


Product Description

Singlemode G657A cable Optical PLC Splitter 1x16 plc splitter ABS type PLC fiber optic splitter box

 
 
Product Description
 
 

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON.GPON.BPON.FTTX.FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.

 

Singlemode G657A cable Optical PLC Splitter 1x16 plc splitter ABS type PLC fiber optic splitter box 0

Outline

 

Ports 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)                                             1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(P/S) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
PDL (dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss (dB) Min UPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB) Min 55
Standard Input Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Fiber Bend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red ,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max. Optical Power(mw) 300
Humidity Range(rh) 5%~85%
Operating Temperature() -40~+85
Storage Temperature() -40~+85
Connector Options FC/SC/LC/ST/MU
Packaging Options Bare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount

*Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
*Premium spec available upon request. (P/S: Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
*Typical value at +23 without connectors losses.

 
 

 

 

 

Singlemode G657A cable Optical PLC Splitter 1x16 plc splitter ABS type PLC fiber optic splitter box 1

 

 

FAQ

 

Q 1. what's the payment term?

A. We accept TT, 30% deposit and 70% balance aganist copy of BL, Western

Union.

 

Q 2. how's the delivery time ?

A. usually it will take about 10~15days for production

 

Q 3. tell me the standard of package?

A. For the small capacity, it uses carton.

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198