Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH SM 9/125 um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord 2.0 / 3.0mm Custom

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SM 9/125 um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord 2.0 / 3.0mm Custom

China FTTH SM 9/125 um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord 2.0 / 3.0mm Custom supplier
FTTH SM 9/125 um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord 2.0 / 3.0mm Custom supplier

Large Image :  FTTH SM 9/125 um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord 2.0 / 3.0mm Custom

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: FTTH SM Simplex SC ST Fiber Optic Cord Manufactures

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 Um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125) OM3(9/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc patch cord

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.
 
It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,
active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 

Technical specifications:
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 
 Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.
Features:
 
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
  
 
FTTH SM 9/125 um ST SC OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord 2.0 / 3.0mm Custom

 

 

Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

 

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)