Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector

FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector

    • FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector
    • FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector
  • FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: Qingying
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc patch cord Cable with LC Connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number:: FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 Um OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord Cable With LC Connector Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125) OM3(9/125)
    Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
    Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
    Fiber: G652D Or G657A
    High Light:

    fiber optic jumper cables

    ,

    single mode patch cord

    FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc patch cord Cable with LC Connector

    Product Description
     

    The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.
     
    It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,
    active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
     

    Technical specifications:
     

    Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
        SM MM
    Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
    Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
    Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
    Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
    Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Temperature Range -40~+80

     

    Ordering options:

     

    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex

    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH

     

     Applications:


    Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
    Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.


    Features:
     
    ---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    ---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    ---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
    ---Good durability
    ---Good exchangeability
    ---High temperature stability
      
     Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !

     

     https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2021 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.