products

FTTH 2.0 / 3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc Cable with LC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc patch cord Cable with LC Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory) Production & Assembly Time 7 days Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs for safe delivery lead time. The faster delivery could be negotiable.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Detail Information
Model Number:: FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 Um OM3 Fiber Opitc Patch Cord Cable With LC Connector Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125) OM3(9/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber: G652D Or G657A
High Light:

fiber optic jumper cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

FTTH 2.0/3.0mm SM 9/125 um OM3 Fiber Opitc patch cord Cable with LC Connector

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.
 
It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,
active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
 

Technical specifications:
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

Ordering options:

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST

2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex

5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH

 

 Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;
Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.


Features:
 
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
  
 Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !

 

 https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +86-13332632198

WhatsApp : +8613332632198