Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode

China Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode supplier
Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode supplier Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode supplier

Large Image :  Orange OM1 / OM2 1M / 3M /5 M Duplex LC to LC Fiber Opitc Pigtail Multi Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Orange OM1/OM2 1M/3M/5M Duplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Opitc Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Connector Type:: LC-LC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: 3 Meter Pigtail With LC Connectors

Orange OM1/OM2 1M/3M/5M Duplex LC to LC Multimode Fiber Opitc Pigtail

Product Description
 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

Fiber to fiber interconnection patchcord is one of the most popular type used for telecommunication networks, cable networks and computor networks etc. The main specific including SM/MM, SX/DX, PC/APC etc.
 


 

Technical specifications:
 
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

Network-class FC/PC-FC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Video Converter
SC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Media Converter
FC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m SC-FC interface convert
Telecom-class FC/PC-FC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Video Converter
SC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m Suitable for Media Converter
FC/PC-SC/PC 9/125 Single Mode Single Fiber,3.0mm,3m SC-FC interface convert

 
Features:

 

---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability

 
Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;


Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 

Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

 

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)