Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWaterproof Cable Connector

Armored Water Proof Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multi Ports MTP / MPO / LC / SC

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Armored Water Proof Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multi Ports MTP / MPO / LC / SC

China Armored Water Proof Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multi Ports MTP / MPO / LC / SC supplier

Large Image :  Armored Water Proof Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multi Ports MTP / MPO / LC / SC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Armored Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multi Ports (MTP/MPO/LC/SC)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box or according to customer's request
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized Sleeve Material: Zirconia
Model Number:: ODVA /PDL LC Waterproof Simplex Soket Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB

Armored Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multi Ports (MTP/MPO/LC/SC)

Product Description
 

ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling. these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes that meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower.

 

Technical specifications:
 
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

ODVA BBU RRU Patch Cable is for CPRI application,that widely used in 3G,4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE),and Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivities.

With the development of distributed antenna syatems(DAS), ODVA connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.
 
Features
 

1.  Standad LC Duplex connector, can be connected with normal LC Adapters
2.  Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
3.  Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

4.  Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
 
Application
 
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home
CATV System
Telecommunications
 
 
 Armored Water Proof Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Multi Ports MTP / MPO / LC / SC

 

Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

 

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)