Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWaterproof Cable Connector

PE Jacketed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ODVA SC Connector IP67 In Black Color

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

PE Jacketed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ODVA SC Connector IP67 In Black Color

China PE Jacketed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ODVA SC Connector IP67 In Black Color supplier

Large Image :  PE Jacketed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ODVA SC Connector IP67 In Black Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: PE jacketed ODVA -SC armored optical cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS)
Delivery Time: 12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Week FTTA outdoor /ODVA SC optical fiber patchcord meet IP67
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: PE Jacketed ODVA -SC Armored Optical Cable Selling Units: Single Item
Package Style: 1 Pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Black
Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(5000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Application: CWDM System/PON Networks/CATV Links .
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized

 

PE Jacketed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ODVA SC Connector IP67 In Black Color

 

Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex SC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA SC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use.

 

our IP 67 ODVA SC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body. we have these ODVA SC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 SC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 SC/UPC. cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex SC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.

 

 

Technical Data

 

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

Specifications

 

Inserton loss IEC6130 Singlemode Typ.≤0.20db 98%≤0.50db
Multimode Typ.≤0.20db 98%≤0.40db
Return loss Singlemode ≥50db

 

 
 
 

PE Jacketed Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ODVA SC Connector IP67 In Black Color

CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)