Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Standard LC / SC / FC / ST Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Standard LC / SC / FC / ST Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station

China Standard LC / SC / FC / ST Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station supplier
Standard LC / SC / FC / ST Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station supplier Standard LC / SC / FC / ST Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station supplier

Large Image :  Standard LC / SC / FC / ST Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: PDLC Waterproof Connect Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box or according to customer's request
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized Model Number:: PDLC Waterproof Connector Simplex
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB Fiber Count: Duplex Or Simplex
Fiber Type: 9/125um Single Mode,50/125um Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Outdoor PDLC Waterproof Connect Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex

Product Description
 

PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device.This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

 

The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof.

 
These patch cords meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof and are widely used in FTTA,
Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

 

Technical specifications:
 
 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

Features
 

1.  Standad LC Duplex connector, can be connected with normal LC Adapters
2.  Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
3.  Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

4.  Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
 
Application
 
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home
CATV System
Telecommunications

 

Standard LC / SC / FC / ST Fiber Patch Cord For Base Station
 
Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !

 
CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

 

https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)