Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsWaterproof Cable Connector

Black Color 4 Core MMF Simplex Tactical Fiber Cable LC / UPC IP67 PDLC Connector

Black Color 4 Core MMF Simplex Tactical Fiber Cable LC / UPC IP67 PDLC Connector

    • Black Color 4 Core MMF Simplex Tactical Fiber Cable LC / UPC IP67 PDLC Connector
  • Black Color 4 Core MMF Simplex Tactical Fiber Cable LC / UPC IP67 PDLC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: Qingying
    Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
    Model Number: PDLC Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic box or according to customer's request
    Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: G652D Or Customized Model Number:: PDLC Waterproof Connector
    Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
    Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB Fiber Count: Duplex Or Simplex
    Fiber Type: 9/125um Single Mode,50/125um Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    High Light:

    waterproof cord connector

    ,

    waterproof ethernet connector

     

    Black Color 4 Core MMF Simplex Tactical Fiber Cable LC / UPC IP67 PDLC Connector

     

    Product Description
     

    PDLC Waterproof fiber optic patch cord is standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and the outer housing with metal protective device.This patch cords widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

     

    The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof.

     
    These patch cords meet with the functions of waterproof, dustproof and are widely used in FTTA,
    Base station, and the outdoor waterproof condition.

     

    Technical specifications:
     
     

    Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
        SM MM
    Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
    Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
    Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
    Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
    Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
    Temperature Range -40~+80

     

    Features
     

    1.  Standad LC Duplex connector, can be connected with normal LC Adapters
    2.  Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
    3.  Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

    4.  Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
     
    Application
     
    Optical Networks
    Testing / Measurement Instruments
    Fiber To the Home
    CATV System
    Telecommunications

     

    Black Color 4 Core MMF Simplex Tactical Fiber Cable LC / UPC IP67 PDLC Connector 0

     

     Welcome to check our QY identity By TUV !
     
    CIV Assessment report (627K).pdf

     

    https://verified.chn.tuv.com/Report/ComplexReport.aspx?key=ac6bfb76-132b-4b2f-ac52-9ea75f884b7a

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.