Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTactical Fiber Optic Cable

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Optitap To SC / APC

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Optitap To SC / APC

China Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Optitap To SC / APC supplier
Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Optitap To SC / APC supplier Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Optitap To SC / APC supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Optitap To SC / APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: Optitap to SC/APC Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic box or according to customer's request
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: SM G657A2 Or Customized Model Number:: Optitap To SC/APC Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Insertion Loss:: <0.3dB Fiber Count: Duplex Or Simplex
Fiber Type: 9/125um Single Mode,50/125um Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

 

Singlemode 3.0mm 2 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Optitap To SC / APC

 

Features / Benefits

 

1.Proven design provides a hardened connector for outside plant deployment

 

Single-fiber, single-mode SC APC hardened connector

Connector is designed to install on SST-Drop

Dielectric and Toneable Cable

Environmentally-sealed connector housing permits rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapter (KT- OPT-ADPT)

 

2. Robust design keeps connector intact during installation

Can be pulled through 1.25-in conduit

Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lbf maximum pulling tension

 

3.Fully standards-compliant product ensures the highest network reliability and durability

Connectors designed and third-party tested to Telcordia

GR-3120 requirements

 

 

QY manufactures the hardened OptiTap® Single-Fiber Connector for use in the drop cable portion of a preconnectorized solution network. The connector is designed to be installed on SST-Drop Cable. Preconnectorized drop cables significantly reduce drop cable installation time, saving money and accelerating subscriber connections.

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)