Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

PCB Board Adapter Single Mode SC UPC APC Optical fiber Adapter

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

PCB Board Adapter Single Mode SC UPC APC Optical fiber Adapter

China PCB Board Adapter Single Mode SC UPC APC Optical fiber Adapter supplier

Large Image :  PCB Board Adapter Single Mode SC UPC APC Optical fiber Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADSC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter with metal foot used for PCB circuit board IL<=0.2dB
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Numbe: SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Adapte For PCB Board Connector Type:: SC APC UPC
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Durability:: >1000 Mating Times
Color: Green Or Blue Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Package Size:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(2000PCS)
Channels Number:: Simplex,Duplex

PCB Board Adapter Single Mode SC UPC APC Optical fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

 

 

PCB Board Adapter Single Mode SC UPC APC Optical fiber Adapter                 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)