Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTactical Fiber Optic Cable

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

China OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability supplier
OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability supplier OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability supplier OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability supplier OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability supplier

Large Image :  OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Model Number: OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: 2km 4km Per Reel
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000Km per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket: PVC/LSZH Fiber Type: OM1(62.5/125),OM2(50/125)
Ferrule Endface:: UPC/PC Connector Type:: SC-LC
Cable Length: 1/1.5/3/5/10/20m Or Custom Catagory: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Outer Diameter:: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Model Name: Indoor Fiber Cable OM2/OM3/OM4

 

OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

 

Product Description

Multimode fibers are identified by the OM (“optical mode”) designation as outlined in the ISO/IEC 11801 standard.

  • OM1, for fiber with 200/500 MHz*km overfilled launch (OFL) bandwidth at 850/1300nm (typically 62.5/125um fiber)

  • OM2, for fiber with 500/500 MHz*km OFL bandwidth at 850/1300nm (typically 50/125um fiber)

  • OM3, for laser-optimized 50um fiber having 2000 MHz*km effective modal bandwidth (EMB, also known as laser bandwidth), designed for 10 Gb/s transmission.

  • OM4, for laser-optimized 50um fiber having 4700 MHz*km EMB bandwidth designed for 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission.

Features:


---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC


Applications:

 

---Fiber Optic communications system;

---Fiber Optic access networks;

---CATV

---Fiber Optic data communication

---Fiber Optic Test Equipments

 

 

Technical specifications:
 

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

 

    OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Drum High Temperature Stability

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)