Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector

China SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0  FTTH optic fiber fast connector supplier
SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0  FTTH optic fiber fast connector supplier SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0  FTTH optic fiber fast connector supplier SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0  FTTH optic fiber fast connector supplier SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0  FTTH optic fiber fast connector supplier SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0  FTTH optic fiber fast connector supplier

Large Image :  SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Optics SC UPC Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC UPC Fiber Connector Selling Units: Single Mode
Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging Color :: Bule
Package Details:: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS) OEM: Support
Options: OFNR Flame Retardant Product Size: 60x9x7mm

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector

 

The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
 

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the  V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream  can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.

 

 

Features

 

Standards of IEC, Telcordia

60 seconds installation time

Can be used 10 times

Low insertion loss

Compatible with standard SC connectors;

Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

UPC, APC polishing optional;

No electricity required;

FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

Cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.

 

 

Specifications

 

Fiber Type SM/MM
Surface polishing SC/APC/UPC
Color Green/Blue
insertion loss 0.3dB(max:0.5dB)
return loss ≥50dB
joint endurance 10Times
Applications 2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter 125um
Tensile Strength >20N
Lock Strength 0.2dB
Temperature Cycle 0.3dB
Virbration 0.2dB
Temperature -40℃~+80℃
 

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0  FTTH optic fiber fast connector

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)