Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB

China FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB supplier
FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB supplier FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB supplier FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB supplier FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB supplier FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB supplier

Large Image :  FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Quality or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Optics SC Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Product Size: 60x9x7mm
IL: 0.3dB Max 0.5dB RL: 50dB
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Connector Type: SC/APC
Operating Temperature: -40~75 Connector: Fast Connector SC APC

SC APC fast connector Insertion loss 0.3dB fiber optic quick connector

 

 

1.Description

 

The SC type single core mechanical connector meet the technical specification
requirements of SC fiber optical connectors.The ferrule of connector is Class 1.We
select excellent performance and high precision for the ferrule and ceramic sleeve
of adapter, and the number of time of plug and pull should more than 500 times(The
optical properties remain stable,and the insertion loss change range less than
0.2dB).
The ferrule of fast connector shall be embedded with single mode fiber,connector
end should be pre-polished in factory,without grinding and gluing in the
construction site , to ensure the quality of connector end and good reflection
performance.
 

3.Specification

 

Fast Connector Specification
Mode SM MM
Polish end UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.3dB ≤0.25dB
Maximum ≤0.5dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥55dB ≥35dB
Durability 500 times mating
Reusable Times >5 times
Operating Temperature -20℃ ~ +70℃
Storage Temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

 

4.Application

1).CATV

2).Active device termination

3).Telecommunication networks

4).Metro

5).Local Area Networks (LANs)

6).Data processing networks

7).Test equipment

8).Premise installation

9).Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)