Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination

China Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination supplier
Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination supplier Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination supplier Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination supplier Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination supplier Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination supplier

Large Image :  Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Quality or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Optics SC Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC Optical Fiber Fast Connector Product Size: 60x9x7mm
IL: 0.3dB Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: SC/APC Connector: Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Lead Time: 3-7working Days

SC APC fast connector single mode fiber connector types fiber optic quick connector

 

1.Description

 

The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
 

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.

 

 

2.Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.Low insertion loss

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field .

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

 

3.Specification

 

 

Fast Connector Specification
Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC  
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.5dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

4.Application

 

1).CATV

2).Active device termination

3).Telecommunication networks

4).Metro

5).Local Area Networks (LANs)

6).Data processing networks

7).Test equipment

8).Premise installation

9).Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

5. Packing

 

Optical fiber fast connector should be packed before they go out .And the packing
requirement and box mark must be meet the specification of GT/T3873-1993.

 

Fast Single Mode Fiber Connector For Active Device Termination

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)