Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission

China IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission supplier
IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission supplier IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission supplier IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission supplier IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission supplier

Large Image :  IEC Fiber Optic Fast Connector For LAN , WAN Data And Video Transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: Qingying or QY
Certification: IEC or ISO9001 2015
Model Number: Fiber Optics FC UPC Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs FC PC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Package details: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: FC UPC Fiber Fast Connector Package Style: 10pcs/small Bag Carton Packaging
Durability:: >1000 Times Package Details:: 46 X 33 X 23 CM:(1000PCS)
IL: ≤0.2dB RL: UPC>50dB
Original: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode

Black for Field Assemble FTTH Single mode Optic Fiber FC UPC Fast Connector

 

 

1.Description

FTTx FC-UPC Fiber Fast connector, Field Assemble connector

Use for open FTTH Optical terminal to end;

Connection in closure, cabinet, terminal box;

Recovery and maintenance in the accident like fiber cut situation;

LAN, WAN, data and video transmission;

Construction and maintenance in the FTTX of terminal user;

 

 

2.Features

 

1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.Low insertion loss

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field .

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable

 

3.Specification

 

Product Specification
Fiber mode
Single FC/UPC 125um
Online torsion
35N
Insert loss
≤0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss
≥50dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber
≥ 5N
Tight clamping force cladding
≥ 8N
Tensile strength
≥ 30N
Work temperature
-45°C~+80°C


 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)