products

QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QADSCDXW-009
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 1-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter with metal foot used for PCB circuit board IL<=0.2dB
Detail Information
Model Numbe: SC UPC - SC UPC Fiber Adapter Insertion Loss:: < 0.2dB
Color: Blue Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve
Channels Number:: Simplex Or Duplex Application: FTTH FTTX
Housing Material: Plastic Housing Material: PBT
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication

Description:

Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.The product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

 

Feature:

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Product Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication 0             
QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication 1
 
   
 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198