Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication

QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication

    • QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication
  • QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: QADSCDXW-009

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 1-7 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter with metal foot used for PCB circuit board IL<=0.2dB
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Numbe: SC UPC - SC UPC Fiber Adapter Insertion Loss:: < 0.2dB
    Color: Blue Sleeve Material: Zirconia Sleeve
    Channels Number:: Simplex Or Duplex Application: FTTH FTTX
    Housing Material: Plastic Housing Material: PBT
    High Light:

    optical cable adapter

    ,

    optical cable coupler

    SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication

    Description:

    Fiber optic adapter is also called fiber optic coupler. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.It is used to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.The product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

     

    Feature:

    1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

    2, UPC or APC Optional

    2, SM or MM Optional

    3, With/Without flange Optional

    4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

    5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

    6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

    7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

     

    Application:

    CATV

    Telecommunication networks

    Test equipment

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data processing networks

     

    Product Specification

     

    Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, ST
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

    QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication 0             
    QADSCDXW-009 SC UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter For Huawei Communication 1
     
       
     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.