Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable

China Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable supplier
Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable supplier Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable supplier Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO9001 2015
Model Number: sc apc assemble connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs Fiber Optic SC UPC Fast Connector
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-15 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: QualitY Or QY Connector: Sc Fiber Optic Fast Connector
Exchange: ≤ 0.2dB Polishing: UPC
Packing: PE Bag Color: Blue
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Cable: 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable

SC/UPC Type Singlemode Assembly Connector Quick/Fast Connector

 

Description

 

Field Assembly SC quick connector can provide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber defaces inspection.

 

 

Feature

  1. No epoxy and polishing required
  2. No expensive tools required
  3. Quick and easy fiber termination
  4. Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
  5. Superior optical performance
  6. Streamlined component design, convenient operation
  7. Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
  8. Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies
  9. Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)

 

Advantages:

 

1.Low Insertion Loss

2.Dual v groove design for high stability and reliability

3.Durable life

4.Easy installation

5.OEM service for accessories

 

Specification:

 

Product Name SC/UPC Type Singlemode Assembly Connector Quick/Fast Connector
Color Blue Green Customized
Connector Cable Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
Type Single Mode, Multimode
Connector Type SC/APC
Insertion Loss < 0.25dB
Return Loss < -45dB
Weight 3g
Temperature -40℃to 75℃
Application FTTH FTTX Network

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singlemode Assembly Fiber Optic Fast Connector 2.0x3.0 Drop Cable

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)