Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter SC - SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter SC - SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC

China Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter SC - SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC supplier
Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter SC - SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC supplier Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter SC - SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC supplier

Large Image :  Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter SC - SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: SC type

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.08-0.28
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC Adapter Model Number: Fiber Optic Adapter
Type: SC Connector Color: Green,blue
Material: Plastic Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature: -25°C ~75°C Keyword: Optics Fiber Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC-SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC fiber optic adapter

Dongguan Qingying(QY) Fiber Optic SC to SC Adapter Single mode UPC Simplex Couplers are specially designed to provide precise simplex fiber optic cable to cable connection or patch cords (9/125) to equipment connection.

 

Our female to female Fiber Optic Extender / Fiber Coupler are suitable for Fiber Patch Panel Adapters, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts.

 

These SC-SC Fiber Adapter Duplex comply with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14 and TIA 604-3 and conform to RoHS standards.

 

This SC Female to SC Female Fiber Coupler are lightweight due to their plastic bodies. Mating sleeves are made of ceramic, which provides low loss and high signal integrity. As well as connectors, you can identify them by their blue color.

 

You can use Beyondtech SC to SC Couplers / Extender in Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, security, FTTH, FTTP, FTTA, high EMI, and commercial applications.

 

 

Specifications


Connectors- SC (female) to SC (female)
Body material- Polymer
Mounting- Free standing or bulkhead
Alignment sleeve material- Zirconia Ceramic
Channels- Simplex
Precision- Singlemode
Color- Blue
Insertion Loss (IL)- <0.2dB
Durability- <0.1dB change after 500 matings
Operating Temperature- -4 º C to +75 º C (+25 º F to +165 º F)

 

tem

Adaptors

Sleeve Material

Ceramic

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.1

Maximum Insertion Loss(dB)

<0.2

Durability(dB)

<0.1Typical Change, 1000 Times

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

 

 

Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter SC - SC Singlemode Simplex SC UPC APC

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)