Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

    • Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode
    • Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode
  • Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: LC patch cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: LC To LC Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Core: 4 Fiber
    Materail: PVC Or LSZH TPU Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode
    Branch Length: 30cm Connector: LC UPC
    Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A MOQ: 1PCS
    High Light:

    single mode armored fiber cable

    ,

    armoured fiber optic cable

    Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode

     

     

    Feature

     

    Low Insertion Loss, High Reliability

    Easy to Install with Removable Parts

    Water/Dust Proof,Anti Corrosion

    High Tensile Load Capability

    Excellent Termination Strength

     

    Deescription

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

     

    Performances Specifications

     

     

    Item Unit Specifications
    Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.4 1550nm≤0.3
    Dispersion Ps/nm.km 1285~1330nm≤3.5 1550nm≤18.0
    Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
    Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
    Fiber cutoff wavelength Nm ≤1260
    Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
    Mode field concentricity Um ≤0.8
    Cladding diameter Um 125±1.0
    Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
    Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
    Coating diameter Um 245±10
    bending, dependence induced attenuation 1550nm, 1turns,
    32mm diameter 100rums,
    60mm diameter
    ≤0.5 db
    Proof test kpsi ≥100

     

     

    Armored Fiber Optic Cable G652D G657A 4 Core LC UPC To LC UPC / Armored Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode 0

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.