Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier
Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: LC patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC To LC Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Core: 4 Fiber
Materail: PVC Or LSZH TPU Mode: Single Mode Or Multimode
Branch Length: 30cm Connector: LC UPC
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A MOQ: 1PCS

Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Feature

 

Low Insertion Loss, High Reliability

Easy to Install with Removable Parts

Water/Dust Proof,Anti Corrosion

High Tensile Load Capability

Excellent Termination Strength

 

Deescription

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

 

Performances Specifications

 

 

Item Unit Specifications
Attenuation dB/km 1310nm≤0.4 1550nm≤0.3
Dispersion Ps/nm.km 1285~1330nm≤3.5 1550nm≤18.0
Zero dispersion wavelength Nm 1300~1324
Zero dispersion slope Ps/nm.km ≤0.095
Fiber cutoff wavelength Nm ≤1260
Mode field diameter Um 9.2±0.5
Mode field concentricity Um ≤0.8
Cladding diameter Um 125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity error Um ≤12.5
Coating diameter Um 245±10
bending, dependence induced attenuation 1550nm, 1turns,
32mm diameter 100rums,
60mm diameter
≤0.5 db
Proof test kpsi ≥100

 

 

Single mode G652D fiber 4 Core LC UPC to LC UPC armoured cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)