Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / 100-150M LC / UPC For Military Tactical / Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / 100-150M LC / UPC For Military Tactical / Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    • Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / 100-150M LC / UPC For Military Tactical / Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / 100-150M LC / UPC For Military Tactical / Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / 100-150M LC / UPC For Military Tactical / Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China Dongguan
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: LC patch cord

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Armoured Cable Fiber Patch Cord Manufacturer: Yes
    Materail: PVC Or LSZH TPU Length: 100m Or 150mm, Customized
    Cable Diameter: 4.8mm Or 5.0mm Fiber: G652D Or G657A
    Fiber Type: Single Mdoe Or Multimode Application: Broadcast Television
    High Light:

    single mode armored fiber cable

    ,

    armoured fiber optic cable

    Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable 100-150M LC / UPC For Military Tactical Fiber Optic Patch Cable

     

    Deescription

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cords are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. Refer to the diagram above for dimensional information. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision moulded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

    Features

    ● Wiring compact all-dielectric structure, the inner sleeve is 0.9mm fiber, the cable has a high strength-weight ratio, allowing for quick wiring;


    ● High-strength fiber composite structure secondary coating offers the best performance and minimum temperature of the additional attenuation cables in harsh conditions to ensure the reliability and service life;

    ● A special high-strength, flexible type central reinforcing element, to ensure fiber strength and bending properties;

    ● Large area of aramid reinforced fiber optic cable to provide a high mechanical strength;

    ● Environmental friendly, Comply with RoHS.

    Applications

    ● Data transmission and industrial automation and control bus system


    ● Intelligent systems and industrial robot servo system

    ● Communication switching system

    ● Digital multimedia systems

    ● Medical sensing system

     

     

    Military Communications

    ● Coal, oil, natural gas, etc.

    ● Geological exploration Communications

    ● Broadcast television,

    ● Emergency reopened optical fiber communication

     

     

    Performances Specifications

     

    Item

    PARAMETER

    Connector type

    LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. Optional

    Fiber type

    Single mode 1310/1550 or multimode 850/1300

    Insertion loss

    SM ≤0.2dB MM ≤0.2dB

    Returen loss

    SM ≥50dB MM ≥35dB

    Repeatability

    ≤0.1

    Interchangeability

    ≤0.2dB

    Durability

    ≤0.2dB

    Fiber Length

    1m ,2m,3m .....any length for optional

    Length and tolerance

    +10cm

    Operating Temperature

    -45~85℃

    Storage Temperature

    -45~85℃

     

     

    Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable / 100-150M LC / UPC For Military Tactical / Fiber Optic Patch Cable 0

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.