products

SGS Fiber Optic Adapter / Single Mode Simplex SC UPC Optical Cord Adapter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSC-002
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per week sc upc adapter IL<=0.2dB
Detail Information
Product Name: QADSC-002 Fiber Optic Adapte Type: QADSC-002
Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree
Sleeve Material: Zirconia Channels Number:: Simplex
Color: Blue Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable coupler


Product Description

QADSC-002 Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode Simplex SC UPC Optical Cord Adapter

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.


They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Factory Scale:

Total Area of: 8000 square meters

Factory history: 10 years

Production Staff: 60 to 100
QC Staff: 10 to 12
R&D Staff: 5 to 10

Certificates:

ISO9001:2015

SGS

RoHS

CE

Logistics Ability:

Arrange the Mixed logistical for Election delivery as By Air and By Sea,

over 10 years’ experience for logistical arrange.

Features;

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

Delivery Time:

Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

Production & Assembly Time 7 days

Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 20,000pcs

for safe delivery lead time.

The faster delivery could be negotiable.

Applications:

1. Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Package for 5000PCS :

2. Passive optical networks (PON) Quick Connector Package dimensions :45 X 25 X 24 CM

3. Fiber to The Home (FTTH) Fiber optic adapter Package dimensions :46 X 33 X 23 CM

4. Local Area Networks (LAN)

5. Cable Television (CATV)

6. Test Equipment

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +86-18002693917

WhatsApp : +8618002693917