Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Operation Temperature -40 ~+75 Degree

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Operation Temperature -40 ~+75 Degree

China SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Operation Temperature -40 ~+75 Degree supplier
SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Operation Temperature -40 ~+75 Degree supplier SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Operation Temperature -40 ~+75 Degree supplier

Large Image :  SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Operation Temperature -40 ~+75 Degree

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: Sc apc adapter with metal foot

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter with metal foot used for PCB circuit board IL<=0.2dB
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optic Flange Adapter Coupler SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optics Adapter Connector Type:: SC UPC
Manufacturer: Yes Insertion Loss:: < 0.2DB
Sleeve Material: Zirconia MOQ: 100PCS
Operation Temperature: -40 ~+75 Degree Material: PBT

Single mode flange Low IL SC UPC APC Simplex Optical Fiber Adapter

Description

 

SC-APC fiber adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.
SC-APC fiber optic adapters are flange type in plastic housing; Single mode adapters are with Ceramic sleeve while multimode fiber adapters are with bronze sleeve.

 

 

 

Features of Adapter SC APC Simplex

-Good repeatability and interchangeability

-Good temperature performance and durability

-High-quality ceramic ferrules Low insertion loss

-High reflection loss size precision

 

Applications of Adapter SC APC Simplex

-Fiber Optic Telecommunications

-FTTH(Fiber To The Home)

-Data Processing Networkks

-Telecom Equipment

-Local Area Networks

-CATV&CCTV

 

 

 

 

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

 

 

 

SC Type Simplex UPC Fiber Optic Adapter Operation Temperature -40 ~+75 Degree

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)