Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification

China SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification supplier
SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification supplier

Large Image :  SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China Dongguan
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QADSCW-11

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC APC Adapter Color: Blue
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Direct Factory: Yes
Metal Shrapnel: 304US Or 201US MOQ: 100PCS
Certification: ISO9001 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Direct factory supplier fiber adaptor SC/PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter for FTTH FTTX

 

Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together.

They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.

 

Feature:

 

1, LC/SC/FC/ST Type Optional

2, UPC or APC Optional

2, SM or MM Optional

3, With/Without flange Optional

4, Simplex , Duplex or Quad Optional

5, Zirconia Sleeve ,Compact design

6, Low insertional loss, High return loss

7, Comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326 and JIS standard

 

Specification

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC- ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85

 

 

Application:

 

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

 

SC / PC SM SX Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH FTTX ISO9001 Certification

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)