Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Blue Color Optical Fiber Conversion Adapter High Corrosion Resistance

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Blue Color Optical Fiber Conversion Adapter High Corrosion Resistance

China Blue Color Optical Fiber Conversion Adapter High Corrosion Resistance supplier
Blue Color Optical Fiber Conversion Adapter High Corrosion Resistance supplier

Large Image :  Blue Color Optical Fiber Conversion Adapter High Corrosion Resistance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: Conversion adapter LC Female to SC Male

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Conversion Adapter LC Female To SC Male Brand: QY
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB Color: Blue
Application: FTTH Material: Plastic
MOQ: 20PCS Manufacturer: Yes

FTTH LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Optical Fiber Adapter

 

Conversion adapter LC Female to SC Male Hybrid Flange Optical Fiber Adapter for FTTH

 

LC(Female) to SC(Male) type fiber optic Conversion adapter, Converting LC connector to SC Connector. Variable LC interface conversion SC interface. Provided a simple and reliable solution for connecting two different optic fiber transmission joints.

 

 

Features

Low insertion loss

High corrosion resistance

High interface performance

High return loss

Easy to handle

Environmentally stable


Application:
Optical Fiber Communication;
CATV;
Optical Transmission Backbone;
Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems;

 

Specification

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM-50/125 PC MM-62.5/125 PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operation Temp -40~+85
Storage Temp -40~+85

 

Blue Color Optical Fiber Conversion Adapter High Corrosion Resistance

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)