Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector V Groove Design / SC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors

SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector V Groove Design / SC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors

    • SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector V Groove Design / SC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors
    • SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector V Groove Design / SC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors
  • SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector V Groove Design / SC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: QSC51ZJ2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: USD 0.58-0.99
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Type: SC Upc Fast Connector IL: <0.5dB
    Return Loss: >45dB Main Body Length: 51mm
    Color: Blue Package Details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
    High Light:

    sc fiber optic connector

    ,

    fiber optic quick connector

    SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector V Groove Design / SC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors

     

    Description: 

     

    Features:

    1. FTTH project usable
    2. Field installable
    3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB
    4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
    5. Installation less than 1 minutes
    6. Reliable and superior optical performance

     

    Advantages:

     

    1.Low Insertion Loss

    2.Dual v groove design for high stability and reliability

    3.Durable life

    4.Easy installation

    5.OEM service for accessories

     

    Application:

    1. FTTH project usable

    2.LAN

     

     

    Specifications

     

    ITEM Technical Parameters
    Applicable for

    Drop cable / Indoor cable

    0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

    Optical fiber diameter

    SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

    125μm ( 657A & 657B )

    Tight buffer diameter 250μm
    Fiber mode Single mode
    Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
    Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return loss > 45db(UPC),  > 55db(APC)
    Using temperature -40~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

     

    SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector V Groove Design / SC UPC Quick Connect Fiber Optic Connectors 0

     

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.