Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation

China OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation supplier
OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation supplier OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation supplier OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation supplier OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation supplier

Large Image :  OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QSC53K

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: USD 0.58-0.99
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Type: SC Upc Mechanical Splicing Connector Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
Return Loss: >45dB Fiber: G652D G657A
Mode: Single Mode Application: FTTH LAN FTTX

SC UPC quick connector sc/upc mechanical splicing fiber optical fast connector

 

Description: 

 

Features:

1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance

 

Advantages:

 

1.Low Insertion Loss

2.Dual v groove design for high stability and reliability

3.Durable life

4.Easy installation

5.OEM service for accessories

 

 

Specifications

 

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 45db(UPC),  > 55db(APC)
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

OEM Mechanical Splicing Fiber Optic Fast Connector Easy Installation

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)