Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type

China Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type supplier
Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type supplier Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type supplier Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type supplier Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type supplier

Large Image :  Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: RSC57Z-APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC APC Fusion Splice Fast Connector Brand Name: QualitY Or QY
Model Numbe: RSC57Z-APC Type: Singlemode
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Suit Cable Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Quick Assembly FTTH SC APC hot melt type SC/APC fiber fusion optic fiber fast connector

 

 

Description

 

SC APC hot melt type fusion splice-on Connector makes it no necessary for extra protection equipment,such as fiber protection plate,optical fiber terminal box,optical fiber distribution frame,after it finished splice fusion.Compared to mechanical optical fast connector,this new practical connector can improve the span life of welding point of connector and reduce maintenance cost.

 

Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Ferrule end surface predomed

Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body

UL-rated plastic housing

Boots in a variety of colors

Telcordia style boots

Free-floating ceramic ferrule

 

Applications:

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

Premise installation

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specification

 

Product name

fast connector hot melt type sc/apc

Product size

58mm*9mm

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

Return Loss of pigtail

≥55dB

Type

Singlemode

Suit cable diameter

0.9mm*2.0mm*3.0mm

Application scope

FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

 

Quick Assembly SC / APC Optic Fiber Fast Connector Hot Melt Type

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)