Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Single Mode G652D G657A Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB

Single Mode G652D G657A Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB

    • Single Mode G652D G657A  Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB
  • Single Mode G652D G657A  Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: QSC53KJ2-APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Drop Cable Sc Apc Connector Brand: QualitY & QY
    Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Return Loss: 55db
    Connector Type: SC APC Fiber: G652G/ G657A
    Mode: Single Mode Customized: Support
    High Light:

    sc fiber optic connector

    ,

    fiber optic quick connector

    Single mode G652D G657A fiber SC APC optic fiber fast connector

    10 years experence for fibre optic manufacturer supply sc/apc fast connector
    Welcome to come factory tour!
    Send message to us can get free samples.

     

    Description

     

    Field Assmbly SC quick connector can proivide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are avaliable for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber ederface inspection.

     

     

    Features:

    1. FTTH project usable

    2. Field installable

    3. Insertion loss less than 0.5dB

    4. Reliable and superior optical performance

    5. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

    Application:

    1. Distribution frames

    2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

    3. Patch panels

    4. FTTH 

     
    Specification
     

    Fast Connector Specification

    Mode

    SM

    MM

    Polish end

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    Insertion Loss

    Typical ≤0.3dB

    ≤0.25dB

    Maximum ≤0.5dB

    Return Loss

    ≥45dB

    ≥55dB

    ≥35dB

    Durability

    500 times mating

    Reusable Times

    >5 times

    Operating Temperature

    -20° C ~ +70° C

    Storage Temperature

    -40 ° C ~ +85 ° C

     
    Single Mode G652D G657A  Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB 0
     
     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.