Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Single Mode G652D G657A Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode G652D G657A Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB

China Single Mode G652D G657A  Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss &lt;0.5dB supplier
Single Mode G652D G657A  Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss &lt;0.5dB supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode G652D G657A Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QSC53KJ2-APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Drop Cable Sc Apc Connector Brand: QualitY & QY
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Return Loss: 55db
Connector Type: SC APC Fiber: G652G/ G657A
Mode: Single Mode Customized: Support

Single mode G652D G657A fiber SC APC optic fiber fast connector

10 years experence for fibre optic manufacturer supply sc/apc fast connector
Welcome to come factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

 

Description

 

Field Assmbly SC quick connector can proivide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are avaliable for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber ederface inspection.

 

 

Features:

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insertion loss less than 0.5dB

4. Reliable and superior optical performance

5. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH 

 
Specification
 

Fast Connector Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish end

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Maximum ≤0.5dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥55dB

≥35dB

Durability

500 times mating

Reusable Times

>5 times

Operating Temperature

-20° C ~ +70° C

Storage Temperature

-40 ° C ~ +85 ° C

 
Single Mode G652D G657A  Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB
 
 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)