products

Single Mode G652D G657A Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QSC53KJ2-APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs per day
Detail Information
Product Name: Drop Cable Sc Apc Connector Brand: QualitY & QY
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Return Loss: 55db
Connector Type: SC APC Fiber: G652G/ G657A
Mode: Single Mode Customized: Support
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

Single mode G652D G657A fiber SC APC optic fiber fast connector

10 years experence for fibre optic manufacturer supply sc/apc fast connector
Welcome to come factory tour!
Send message to us can get free samples.

 

Description

 

Field Assmbly SC quick connector can proivide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are avaliable for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber ederface inspection.

 

 

Features:

1. FTTH project usable

2. Field installable

3. Insertion loss less than 0.5dB

4. Reliable and superior optical performance

5. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Application:

1. Distribution frames

2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks

3. Patch panels

4. FTTH 

 
Specification
 

Fast Connector Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish end

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Maximum ≤0.5dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥55dB

≥35dB

Durability

500 times mating

Reusable Times

>5 times

Operating Temperature

-20° C ~ +70° C

Storage Temperature

-40 ° C ~ +85 ° C

 
Single Mode G652D G657A  Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insertion Loss <0.5dB 0
 
 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917