Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber Connector Single Mode For Wide Area Networks

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber Connector Single Mode For Wide Area Networks

China Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber  Connector  Single Mode For Wide Area Networks supplier
Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber  Connector  Single Mode For Wide Area Networks supplier Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber  Connector  Single Mode For Wide Area Networks supplier Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber  Connector  Single Mode For Wide Area Networks supplier

Large Image :  Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber Connector Single Mode For Wide Area Networks

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QSC55Z-APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: SC APC Field Mountable Fast Connector Connector: Fast Connector SC APC
Insertion Loss: <0.5dB Color: Green
Fiber Type: SM G652D G657A Fiber Cable Type: 2.0mm 3.0mm Cable
Material: Plastic Lead Time: 3-7working Days

Direct plug type SC APC assemble connector SC APC optics fiber fast connector

 

Description

 

Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available
for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment
and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens,
with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

 

 

Features:


Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

 

 

Specification

 

ITEM Technical Parameters
Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 250μm
Fiber mode Single mode
Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss > 45db(UPC), > 55db(APC)
Using temperature -40~+75°C
On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

Applications:

 

CATV

Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks

 

Direct Plug Type SC APC Fiber  Connector  Single Mode For Wide Area Networks

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Miss.Carro Ji

Tel: +8613712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)