Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

QSC60K1-APC-0.9 Mountable Fiber Optic Fast Connector With Ceramic Ferrule / SC APC Fast Connector

QSC60K1-APC-0.9 Mountable Fiber Optic Fast Connector With Ceramic Ferrule / SC APC Fast Connector

    • QSC60K1-APC-0.9  Mountable Fiber Optic Fast Connector With Ceramic Ferrule / SC APC Fast Connector
  • QSC60K1-APC-0.9  Mountable Fiber Optic Fast Connector With Ceramic Ferrule / SC APC Fast Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
    Model Number: QSC60K1-APC-0.9

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SC APC Field Mountable Fast Connector Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
    Return Loss: >50dB Type: QSC60K1-APC-0.9
    Color: Green Material: Plastic
    Lead Time: 3-7working Days Packing: 10pcs In A Blister Box
    High Light:

    sc fiber optic connector

    ,

    fiber optic quick connector

    QSC60K1-APC-0.9 Mountable Fiber Optic Fast Connector With Ceramic Ferrule / SC APC Fast Connector​

     

    Description:

     

    Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

     

     

    Features:


    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    Good compatibility
    High precision of mechanical dimensions
    High reliability & stability
    Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
    PC,APC,UPC optional
    Simplex / Duplex

     

     

    Specification:

     

    ITEM Technical Parameters
    Applicable for

    Drop cable / Indoor cable

    0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber

    Optical fiber diameter

    SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

    125μm ( 657A & 657B )

    Tight buffer diameter 250μm
    Fiber mode Single mode
    Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
    Insert loss ≤ 0.5dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return loss > 45db(UPC), > 55db(APC)
    Using temperature -40~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

     

    Applications:

     

    CATV

    Telecom network

    Optical test equipment

    Local area networks

    Wide area networks

    Data processing Networks

     

    QSC60K1-APC-0.9  Mountable Fiber Optic Fast Connector With Ceramic Ferrule / SC APC Fast Connector 0

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.