products

Direct Plug Type SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector G657A Return Loss 45db

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QSC55Z
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Detail Information
Name: SC APC Field Mountable Fast Connector Insertion Loss: <0.5dB
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Return Loss: 45db
Color: Blue Fiber Type: G657A
Material: Plastic Lead Time: 3-7working Days
High Light:

sc fiber optic connector

,

fiber optic quick connector


Product Description

Direct plug type SC UPC assemble quick connector SC APC optics fiber fast connector

 

Description

 

Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available
for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment
and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens,
with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

 

 

Features:


Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex

 

 

Specification

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

Drop cable / Indoor cable

0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable

Optical fiber diameter

SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter

250μm

Fiber mode

Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

> 45db(UPC), > 55db(APC)

Using temperature

-40~+75°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

Applications:

 

CATV

Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks

 

Direct Plug Type SC UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector G657A Return Loss 45db 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eva He

Phone Number : +8613332632198