products

Single mode cable 2.0mm 3.0mm SC APC UPC simplex connector optic fiber patch cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QPCSC-SX
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC APC patch cord
Detail Information
Name: Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord Type: SC APC Connector
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB
Fiber Count: Simplex Material: PVC/LSZH
Color: Yellow Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light:

fiber optic patch cables

,

single mode patch cord


Product Description

Single mode cable 2.0mm 3.0mm SC APC UPC simplex connector optic fiber patch cord

 

Description



Brand: QY
Fiber: SM G657A1/G652D
Connector: SC-SC
Ferrule: APC-UPC
Jacket Diameter: 3.0mm
Jacket Material: LSZH
Cable Length: 1M ,3M,5M or customized

 

Feature: 

 

Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable
Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
Singlemode (9/125)
APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
1m,2m,3m,5m.... in length

 

Specification
 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
 

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

Item

Connector 1(SC/APC)

Connector 2(SC/UPC)

IL

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

RL

≥50dB

≥50dB

Repeatability

500 times

500 times

Standar

YD/T 1272.3, IEC 61754-4

 

 

 

Application:

Telecom network
Ethernet network
Optical communication equipment

 

 

Package Type:
1, PE Bag Packing Size:15*12*5mm/Unit/Bag
2, Carton Packing Size: 47x33x30cm/250Pcs/Carton

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Yvonne Xie

Phone Number : +8618002693917