Tel:
China Armored Optical Cable manufacturer
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC Duplex Connector Optic Fiber OM3 Patch Cord Customized Length

LC Duplex Connector Optic Fiber OM3 Patch Cord Customized Length

    • LC Duplex Connector Optic Fiber OM3 Patch Cord Customized Length
  • LC Duplex Connector Optic Fiber OM3 Patch Cord Customized Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Dongguan China
    Brand Name: QualitY or QY
    Certification: ISO90012015
    Model Number: QPCLC- DX-OM3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
    Delivery Time: 7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day SC APC patch cord
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC Duplex Connector Patch Cord OM3 Cable Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector: LC Duplex
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB Return Loss: >35dB
    Material: PVC/LSZH Color: Aqua Cable
    Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Item: Optical Fiber Patch Cord
    High Light:

    fiber optic patch cables

    ,

    single mode patch cord

    SC UPC to SC APC shutter connector patch cord simplex optic fiber patch cord

     

    Description

     

    Multimode patch cord


    MODEL: QY
    Fiber: om3
    Connector: LC
    Jacket Diameter: 3.0mm
    Jacket Material: LSZH
    Cable Length: 3M

    Simple Specification:
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.30dB Return Loss: ≥50dB
    Durability: ≤0.2dB
    Test Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Operation temperature: -40℃~ 85℃

     

    Feature: 

     

    LC - LC  Multimode

    Excellent ferrule, stable and reliability, low insertion loss

    Hight quality ceramic ferrule

    Bettr plug performance

    LSZH sheath material

    Good repeatability

    High stability

    Durable stron tensile strength

    Advanced grinding

     

    Specification

     

    Mode
    SM
    MM
    Polish
    UPC
    APC
    APC
    Insertion Loss
    Typical ≤0.2dB Maximum ≤0.3dB
     
    ≤0.25dB
    Return Loss
    ≥50dB
    ≥65dB
    ≥35dB
    Interchangeability
    ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability
    ≤0.1dB
    Durability
    ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
    Tensile Strengh
    7kg
    Temperature
    ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
    Humidity
    ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

     

    Packaging & Delivery
    Selling Units:
    Single item
    Single package size:
    15X12X5 cmPackage Type:
    1, PE Bag Packing Size:15*12*5mm/Unit/Bag
    2, Carton Packing Size: 47x33x30cm/250Pcs/Carton

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Carro Ji

    Tel: 0086-13712451771

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
    Room 102, Building 2, No. 101, Tangtian North Road Tangxia Dongguan, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Tel:86-769-87289555-810
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Armored Optical Cable Supplier. © 2017 - 2020 armoredopticalcable.com. All Rights Reserved.