Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsArmored Optical Cable

Black Armored Optical Cable / Male Female ODVA MPO MTP APC 8 Fiber 12 Core Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Black Armored Optical Cable / Male Female ODVA MPO MTP APC 8 Fiber 12 Core Fiber Patch Cord

China Black Armored Optical Cable /  Male Female ODVA MPO MTP APC 8 Fiber 12 Core Fiber Patch Cord supplier
Black Armored Optical Cable /  Male Female ODVA MPO MTP APC 8 Fiber 12 Core Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Black Armored Optical Cable / Male Female ODVA MPO MTP APC 8 Fiber 12 Core Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015
Model Number: QODVA-MPO-APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week Optical Fiber MPO.
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Armoured Cable Patch Cord Protective Connector: ODVA
Connector: MPO MTP Material: PVC/LSZH
Polish End: APC Type: A Or B
Fiber Core: 8core 12core Length: Customized

Male female ODVA MPO MTT APC 8fiber 12core optical fiber armored patch cord

 

Description

 

ODVA harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

 

 

Features:

High Density Back Bone Cabling
Pre-terminated at Factory

Plug and Play, Speedy Installation
MTP /MPO12 Core Connector on both ends

OS1/2, OM3, OM4 Fibre Grades (OM1 and OM2 available)

 

 

 

Specification

 

Products ODVA MPO patch cord
Connector Type: MPO APC
Fiber Cores 8 Fibers 12 Fibers 24 Fibers 48 Fibers
Connector Gender Male or Female
Cable type G652D G657A Om1 om2 om3 om4
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 7.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC, LSZH
Cable Color Yellow Orange Aqua Pink Blue Black
Insertion Loss <0.75db(Standard)
Length 1m 2m 3m 5m 7m 10m 15m 20m 25m 30m 50m 100m
Product Keywords Fiber optic MPO patch cord

 

 

Application

 

Broadcast
offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODVA assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Surveillance systems
Security camera manufacturers choose ODVA connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODVA assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.


Naval and ship building
The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODVA assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)