Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd

 

       Quality And Reputation Go Firstly!

 

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC - LC DX Jumper LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipments

Certification
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Tactical Fiber Optic Cable for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

LC - LC DX Jumper LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipments

China LC - LC DX Jumper LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipments supplier
LC - LC DX Jumper LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipments supplier LC - LC DX Jumper LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipments supplier

Large Image :  LC - LC DX Jumper LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipments

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Dongguan China
Brand Name: QualitY or QY
Certification: ISO90012015, SGS
Model Number: QPCLC- DX-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs for minium order
Packaging Details: PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time: 8-12 working days
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece per day LC patch cord
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized Connector: LC
Material: PVC,LSZH Color: Aqua Cable
Jacket OD: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Connector Type: SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid
Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex Application: FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments

Multimode cable LC-LC DX Jumper LC OM3 fiber fiber optic patch cord

 

Products description

 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.
Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Features
---Good durability
---Good exchangeability
---High temperature stability
---Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
---Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

 

 

Applications
---Telecom Net
---Local Ring Net
---Optical Fiber Sensor
---Optical Fiber Test Equipment
---Optical Fiber Communication System
---FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV.

 

 

Specification

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Polishing   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability dB ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

LC - LC DX Jumper LC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipments

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Carro Ji

Tel: 0086-13712451771

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)